The Eagle is Risen (UPDATES)

January 15, in the shadow of Masonic Manhattan.

Three days later, at the "We Are One" concert for Barack Obama.

UPDATE: Given the very strange connections between Ancient Egypt and Phila(e)delphia, where else could Barack Obama have taken off for his Bark ride to Washington? What day could he have departed but the 17th? Note yet another variation on the winged sun disk on the back of the train.

Much more to come...

UPDATE II: Well, here's a no-brainer- Two Obama inaugural officials tell CNN Chesley Sullenberger — "Sully", the US Airways 1549 pilot who safely landed the plane on the Hudson River last Thursday — will attend the Presidential inauguration. He and his crew were personally invited by President-elect Barack Obama when the two spoke by phone last week. (CNN)

UPDATE III: There was a previous scare over New Jersey on a previous Flight 1549.

6 comments:

  1. Wow, just found an interesting synch. The salvage tugs involved in the recovery of flight 1549: the Alexandria Week and the Virginia Week.

    Live coverage from Tugster and Bowsprite.

    Cheers, Michael

    ReplyDelete
  2. the plane flying into the bird through me off a little until now, as i wasnt looking at the plane as a bird also.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hi Christopher,

    I wonder if all this is representing the end,"death", of the Masonic order?

    Anyway things seems to be happening at a much faster rate now. Fascinating time to be alive!!!

    PJ

    ReplyDelete
  4. Same old faces at the concert - Hanks (related to Lincoln); U2 (groan), was that Springsteen again??
    The second picture down on the article features details of the set of the concert complete with fasci, symbols obviously of fascism but lovingly spoken of as symbols of mere 'authority' by those who would hide this fact - yeah right! If I hadn't already been alerted to the fasci either side of the rostrum in Congress I wouldn't have recognised the set detail...no doubt millions still haven't got 'eyes to see' and that's how the 'man behind the curtain' wishes to keep it.

    IMHO the fascii are further symbols of the 'great work' or masonic 'G' (amongst other meanings allegedly) which is the lockdown, total control of everything and everyone on the planet.

    http://clerk.house.gov/art_history/art_artifacts/virtual_tours/house_chamber/rostrum.html

    I need to do some research on
    President Abraham Lincoln - Abraham and Hussein. . . good old American names, right?

    It seems as though the concert was a 'family affair' as sung all those years ago by - wait for it - Sly and the Family Stone. Knowing what I know now about how we've all been 'had' and masonry, that name has a whole new meaning lol!!

    Snippet of info on Tom Hanks - sounds rather like Obama's 'family' background - as Hanks hails from a 'fractured family' who 'moved around a lot'!!

    Tom Hanks More at IMDbPro »
    advertisement
    Date of Birth
    9 July 1956, Concord, California, USA

    Birth Name
    Thomas Jeffrey Hanks

    Height
    6' (1.83 m)

    Mini Biography

    Born in California, Tom Hanks grew up in what he calls a "fractured" family. His parents were pioneers in the development of marriage dissolution law in that state, and Tom moved around a lot, living with a succession of step-families. No problems, no abuse, no alcoholism, just a confused childhood. He had no acting experience in college and, in fact, credits the fact that he couldn't get cast in a college play with actually starting his career - he went downtown, auditioned for a community theater play, was invited by the director of that play to go to Cleveland, and there his acting career started. He met his second wife, actress Rita Wilson on the set of the his television show "Bosom Buddies" (1980), she appeared in one episode in the second season (1981) - they have two children and Tom has another son and daughter by his first wife. In 1996, he made his first step behind the camera, directing as well as starring and writing the film That Thing You Do! (1996).

    http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000158/bio

    ReplyDelete
  5. Regardless of the implications, that is one beautiful bird.

    Samuel L. Jackson's speech about Obama earlier today brought up in this 'order' Abraham Lincoln, JFK and Martin Luther King. Know how they're all connected? I even mentioned this to my family who was watching it on a big tv, and they just said "interesting" and shrugged it off. I would really love to see Obama's presidency play out with no damage to him or the country, but right now the signs are making me think that's not what they have planned.

    ReplyDelete
  6. Say the Arizona,"Cardinals," win the NFL. Then the Detroit,"Red Wings," win hockey. And the Los Angeles,"Lakers," win the basketball title. This would be like a Red Bird landing in the water or lake. The Cardinal logo is very hawk like.

    ReplyDelete